Business Talent Visa (Subclass 132)

by tfa_admin on 29 Jun 19

This permanent visa, known as the Business Talent Visa, is designed for high calibre business people who are owners or part owners of an overseas business and have a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business in Australia.

You must be sponsored by a state or territory government. The 132 visa is for high calibre business people from overseas who are less than 55 years old and their families.


 

Take the confusion out of

Visa applications

Get expert advice and support on your visa application with our online portal.

Make it reality

Migration really doesn’t need to be a confusing experience.